Loek Hartog in deep concentration
Loek Hartog2020-10-18T20:31:54+00:00
About Loek Hartog

About Loek

Name: Loek Hartog
Date of Birth: 5-10-2002
Nickname: Loekie
Career started when: When I was 4 years old my dad bought a go-kart. Since then things got a little out of hand…
Weird habit: Somehow the toilet house is my biggest friend before I jump in the car.
Hero: This has got to be James Hunt. I mean. He is the iconic prince charming of the sport and the definition of enjoying what you do. I hope you agree 🙂
Goal:  My goal in racing and what I want to achieve with my career is to become a factory driver for a major car manufacturer (Porsche). I want to win the biggest and most historic GT races to eventually become the best GT driver in the world. I want to connect, inspire and make motorsport accessible to individuals who have always wanted to be part of motorsport, but unfortunately have not yet had the chance to get involved.

My story

Be part of my journey

Contact Me

Blog

See all articles

“racing, competing. racing is a part of me. My helmet hides more emotions than i have ever felt elsewere.”

| Calendar

PORSCHE CARERA CUP BENELUX 2020 STANDINGS

Updated 18/08/2020

1

Races: 8              Points: 164

Podiums: 8

Wins: 5

Poles: 6 

<– Swipe –>

Event Location Date
Fun Festival Zolder 21 / 23 August 2020
F1 Spa-Francorchamps 28 / 30 August 2020
DTM Nürburgring 11 / 13 September 2020
24h of Le Mans Le Mans 17 / 19 September 2020
GT World Challenge Zandvoort 25 / 27 September 2020
DTM Zolder 09 / 11 October 2020
Assen Finals Assen 30 / 01 November 2020

Contact

E-mail

Telephone

Instagram

Instagram

@loekhartog_

Facebook

Facebook

Facebook